Phone Email
Scroll to content forms photo-gallery calendar twitter awards link news house-points up-arrow drop-down-arrow phone newsletter language email search

Pontnewydd Primary School

Every Child, Every Chance, Every Day

Language

School Clubs

Lunch time clubs will start in week beginning Monday 11th October.

Junior after school clubs will start in week beginning Monday 18th October.

Foundation Phase after school clubs will start in week beginning Monday 1st November.

 

FP CLUBS - Autumn Term 2021

Day /

Time

Club

Year

 Group(s)

Run

By

Permission Form

Monday

lunchtime

Minecraft Club

Year 1 and Year 2

Mrs Havelot

N/A

Tuesday

lunchtime

Arts and Crafts

Reception

Miss Keenan

N/A

Tuesday

3.15-4pm

Clwb Dawnsio

(Dance Club)

Year 1 and Year 2

Miss Rogers

Click here to access the form.

Wednesday

lunchtime

Criw Cymraeg

All

Mrs Payne

N/A

Wednesday

lunchtime

Clwb Stori

(Story Club)

Reception

Miss Tetley

N/A

Thursday

3.15-4pm

Lego Club

Year 1 and Year 2

Mrs Maloney

Click here to access the form.

Thursday

3.15-4pm

Mini Glee Club

Year 1 and Year 2

Miss Angel-Farmer

Click here to access the form.

Friday

lunchtime

Board Games Club

Year 1 and Year 2

Mrs Payne

N/A

 

 

JUNIOR CLUBS - Autumn Term 2021

Day /

Time

Club

Year

 Group(s)

Run

By

Permission Form

Tuesday lunchtime

SNAG Club

All

Mrs Strong

N/A

Tuesday

lunchtime

Digital Leaders Club

All

Mrs Cook

N/A

Tuesday

3.30-4.30pm

Glee Club

All

Miss Wilkinson

Click here to access the form.

Tuesday
3.30-4.30pm

Games Club

Year 3 and Year 4

Ms Meyer

Click here to access the form.

Tuesday
3.30-4.30pm

Football and Rugby Club

Year 5 and Year 6

Mr Rowlands

Click here to access the form.

Wednesday lunchtime

Maths Club

1st half lower KS2/2nd half upper KS2

Mrs Strong

N/A

Wednesday

3.30-4.30pm

Dance Club

All

Miss Frost and Miss Sefton

Click here to access the form.

Thursday lunchtime

Mindfulness and Yoga

All

Miss Rowland

N/A

Thursday lunchtime

Story Club

All

Miss Vaughan

N/A

Thursday

3.30-4.30pm

Art Club

Year 3 and Year 4

Miss Kennedy

Click here to access the form.

Thursday

3.30-4.30pm

Cross Country Club

Year 5 and Year 6

Miss Lewis

Click here to access the form.

 

Top